Return to NN home page, Return to OO index
Pl Name Class Club DAY 1 DAY 2 O/A Time
JM2 (9)
1 Michael Adams M10 SYO 15:15 3 9:16 1 24:31
2 Jake Field M10 EBOR 15:12 2 10:45 3 25:57
3 Benjamin Beresford M10 DVO 16:41 4 9:34 2 26:15
4 William Bell M10 DEE 19:33 5 11:20 4 30:53
5 Davy Ker M10 AIRE 23:38 8 13:41 5 37:19
6 Christopher Brown M10 BL 22:53 7 19:06 7 41:59
7 Sam Garratt M10 CLOK 22:40 6 21:34 8 44:14
8 Barnaby Warren M10 NN 33:58 9 14:41 6 48:39
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Andrew Butler M12 ind 13:29 1
JM3 (6)
1 Zac Field M10 EBOR 24:39 3 26:41 1 51:20
2 Craig Thomson M12 FVO 24:03 2 27:21 2 51:24
3 Christopher Nash M10 SROC 24:56 4 29:51 3 54:47
4 Jack Wright M12 LOC 21:17 1 34:34 5 55:51
5 Zephan Buck M12 LOC 28:42 5 30:47 4 59:29
6 Jonathan Lakey M10 NATO 58:44 6 43:44 6 102:28
JM4 (15)
1 Matthew Vokes M14 DEE 24:30 1 22:15 1 46:45
2 Sam Brown M14 AIRE 28:12 2 25:39 3 53:51
3 Ben Pearson M14 NATO 43:51 5 24:42 2 68:33
4 Matthew Nash M12 SROC 32:35 3 40:29 8 73:04
5 Martin McIver M12 LOC 42:11 4 36:18 6 78:29
6 Philip Metcalfe M14 LOC 60:23 10 32:12 4 92:35
7 Christopher Marshall M14 LOC 52:27 8 41:02 10 93:29
8 Stuart Fraser M14 EBOR 49:23 6 44:15 12 93:38
9 Christopher Lakey M14 NATO 55:22 9 50:02 14 105:24
10 Joe Bragg M14 LOC 73:13 11 38:58 7 112:11
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Ben Freer M14 EBOR mp 42:39 11
Matthew Clark M14 EBOR 50:17 7
Chris Knowles M14 EBOR 34:04 5
Conor O'Halloran SROC 40:50 9
Joshua Cooper M12 EBOR 44:58 13
JM5S (6)
1 Josh Beech M16 EBOR 49:05 3 47:24 3 96:29
2 Stephen Clark M16 EBOR 48:05 2 51:21 5 99:26
3 Ben Gill M14 AIRE 55:06 4 44:27 2 99:33
4 Andrew Cheung M16 LOC 64:58 5 48:29 4 113:27
5 Adam Hegarty M16 EBOR 74:17 6 43:18 1 117:35
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Matt Crolla SROC 43:25 1
JM5M (12)
1 George Stevens M14 AIRE 45:48 1 39:17 1 85:05
2 Michael McIver M16 LOC 45:53 2 42:40 3 88:33
3 Stuart Thomson M14 FVO 55:12 4 43:02 4 98:14
4 Jonathan Malley M14 NATO 54:58 3 49:17 5 104:15
5 Sandy Hetherington M16 SROC 64:04 8 42:27 2 106:31
6 David Smyth M14 NATO 59:47 5 54:46 9 114:33
7 Russell Baldwin M18 EBOR 61:29 6 53:42 7 115:11
8 Alistair Jones M16 LOC 63:12 7 52:32 6 115:44
9 Clive Walmsley SROC 76:42 9 65:41 12 142:23
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Chris Huggett SROC mp 61:45 10
Duncan Birtwistle M14 EBOR 54:03 8
Andy Oliver SROC 64:32 11
JM5L (6)
1 Ben Stevens M18 AIRE 55:08 1 48:04 1 103:12
2 Tom Billam M20 UDOC 63:42 2 56:57 3 120:39
3 Tom Winsor M18 LOC 67:47 4 53:38 2 121:25
4 Andy Spain M16 LOC 74:46 5 60:05 4 134:51
5 Adam Crolla M18 SROC 76:43 6 89:40 5 166:23
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Robert Browne M18 LOC 65:12 3
JW2 (8)
1 Caitlin Campbell W10 CLOK 25:44 2 17:43 3 43:27
2 Kate Skinner W10 SN 41:19 3 24:26 4 65:45
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Eloise Wright W10 CLOK 22:23 1 mp
Hannah Clark W12 EBOR 43:15 4
Abby Clark W12 EBOR mp
Eleanor Cranke W12 CLOK 13:26 1
Sasha MacKenzie W10 CLARO 14:07 2
Alex Crosby W10 NATO 25:20 5
JW3 (5)
1 Oban Lewsley W12 BL 36:16 1 29:53 1 66:09
2 Alice Fellbaum W12 MDOC 41:53 2 32:13 2 74:06
3 Eleanor Raymond W12 NATO 42:06 3 59:01 5 101:07
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Rebecca Quickfall W14 SROC 44:47 3
Hannah Skinner W12 SN 46:41 4
JW4 (12)
1 Alice Leake W14 EBOR 27:37 1 25:22 1 52:59
2 Kirstin Maxwell W14 RR 32:43 2 26:28 2 59:11
3 Kate Farley W14 LOC 35:53 4 30:14 3 66:07
4 Jenny Hubbard W14 LOC 39:01 5 41:54 7 80:55
5 Charlotte Myers W14 EBOR 58:33 8 39:04 5 97:37
6 Alana Wright W14 CLOK 64:00 9 37:50 4 101:50
7 Danielle Gabbert W14 LOC 46:47 7 65:45 10 112:32
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Alice Campbell W12 CLOK 42:07 6 mp
Lucy Taylor W14 CLOK 33:53 3
Flora Hetherington W14 SROC 39:38 6
Charlotte Curtis W14 NATO 45:46 8
Harriet Andrews W14 EBOR 46:44 9
JW5S (3)
1 Amy Brown W16 EBOR 46:44 1 43:02 2 89:46
2 Zoe Smithard W14 DEE 55:44 2 42:22 1 98:06
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Emily Andrews W18 EBOR 74:28 3
JW5L (4)
1 Victoria Stevens W16 AIRE 58:33 1 46:14 1 104:47
2 Jenny Thornton W16 CLOK 65:21 2 48:20 2 113:41
3 Sybille Quidort W20 EBOR 67:13 3 49:43 3 116:56
4 Elizabeth Hughes W18 DEE 67:36 4 57:11 4 124:47
M21L (11)
1 John Duckworth M35 DVO 69:32 1 74:52 2 144:24
2 Nick Green M21 AIRE 83:24 5 71:05 1 154:29
3 Chris Heppenstall M21 LOC 95:22 7 89:59 6 185:21
4 Terrence Russell M21 NN 94:34 6 95:09 7 189:43
5 Tom Bray M20 SN 104:52 8 87:43 4 192:35
6 Ken Taylor M60 SROC 116:13 9 122:38 8 238:51
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Robert Campbell M35 CLOK mp 75:12 3
Steve Birkinshaw M35 KNOBOC 75:12 2
Eddie Harwood M50 MOR 78:33 3
Ian Nixon M21 AIRE 79:04 4
William Mair M21 INT 89:20 5
M21S (7)
1 Paul Heeley M21 NATO 82:14 4 62:52 1 145:06
2 Caine Batten M21 TOOHEY 95:13 5 78:25 2 173:38
3 Simon Firth M21 ESOC 139:52 6 112:29 4 252:21
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
William Mair M21 EUOC 71:14 1
David Alcock M21 AIRE 79:15 2
Darren Summerson M21 VGNOK 79:56 3
Gary Russell M21 NN 82:59 3
M35L (13)
1 Neil Conway M35 AIRE 55:22 1 53:38 1 109:00
2 Andy Thorpe M35 EPOC 62:36 2 61:20 2 123:56
3 Steve Hardy M35 WCOC 73:44 5 69:44 4 143:28
4 Chris Dibben M35 TVOC 82:41 8 72:00 5 154:41
5 Andrew Reynolds M35 BAOC 81:36 7 79:02 7 160:38
6 Paul Beresford M35 DVO 91:32 9 80:18 8 171:50
7 Neil Hindle M35 CLOK 103:03 10 88:58 9 192:01
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Jonathan Brown M35 BL 69:20 4 mp
shaun Butler M35 BAOC 67:21 3
Jonathan Oxley M35 FVO 75:07 6
Edward Mellor M35 SELOC 106:04 11
Charles Mayes M35 CLOK 69:36 3
Patrick Smyth M45 BAOC 72:31 6
M35S (3)
1 Tony Udris M35 EBOR 47:59 1 41:22 1 89:21
2 Alistair Tinto M35 EPOC 58:52 2 49:24 2 108:16
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Robert Johnson M35 EBOR 71:19 3
M40L (23)
1 Ian Marshall M40 AIRE 73:27 2 64:16 1 137:43
2 Dean Field M40 EBOR 75:48 3 73:17 4 149:05
3 Iain Bell M40 DEE 78:25 4 70:52 3 149:17
4 Martin Skinner M40 SN 82:26 6 68:48 2 151:14
5 Mark Selley M40 BOK 83:28 7 80:10 13 163:38
6 Patrick McIver M40 LOC 96:08 11 75:57 7 172:05
7 Steve Hinshelwood M40 WAOC 92:59 9 79:24 10 172:23
8 Julian Warren M40 NN 96:46 12 75:54 6 172:40
9 Mark Thomson M40 FVO 94:59 10 81:43 14 176:42
10 Colin Blackburn M40 NN 99:58 13 83:02 16 183:00
11 Ian Sumler-Hutchinson M40 CLOK 150:22 14 86:50 18 237:12
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Michael Billinghurst M45 WCOC 59:32 1
Howard Leslie M40 WCOC 80:13 5
David Allison M40 STAG 84:58 8
Stan Pattinson M50 ind 74:09 5
Jeffrey Harris M50 EBOR 77:04 8
Steve Knott M40 BAOC 77:05 9
Steven Wood M50 EPOC 79:44 11
Chris Penny M40 AIRE 80:09 12
Simon Caldwell M40 EBOR 82:15 15
Mike Hind M50 CLARO 84:58 17
Andrew Clark M40 EBOR 92:23 19
Martin Adamson M60 CLOK 92:23 19
M40S (8)
1 Charlie Adams M40 SYO 39:48 1 34:52 1 74:40
2 Martyn Hodgson M40 EPOC 52:18 2 52:07 3 104:25
3 Rab Buchanan M40 EBOR 74:49 4 51:49 2 126:38
4 David Raymond M40 NATO 71:31 3 64:51 6 136:22
5 Mike Vokes M40 DEE 87:54 5 81:14 8 169:08
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Andy Furnell M40 LOG mp 74:29 7
John Birtwistle M40 CLARO 61:12 4
Rob Stone M40 ind 64:08 5
M45L (17)
1 John Tullie M45 RR 57:11 1 49:08 1 106:19
2 Alastair Mackenzie M45 CLOK 62:00 2 55:13 2 117:13
3 Christopher Wright M45 CLOK 63:00 3 57:30 4 120:30
4 Paul Thornton M45 CLOK 64:35 4 56:45 3 121:20
5 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 69:26 6 60:36 6 130:02
6 Steve McLean M45 SROC 69:07 5 68:02 9 137:09
7 Mike Goldthorpe M45 TAY 93:06 9 70:56 10 164:02
8 Stephen Restorick M45 CLOK 91:50 8 76:12 13 168:02
9 Stephen Fellbaum M45 MDOC 123:12 10 84:41 14 207:53
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
John Malley M45 DVO 78:40 7
Andrew Quickfall M45 SROC 58:53 5
Melvyn Perry M45 AYROC 66:50 7
Peter Jones M45 AIRE 67:22 8
Nick Campbell M45 DEE 71:36 11
Martyn Dean M45 CLOK 75:30 12
Geoff Hine M45 CLOK 89:36 15
David Floyd M45 NATO 131:29 16
M45S (11)
1 Mike Pedley M45 EPOC 40:02 1 35:10 1 75:12
2 Richard Tiley LOC 41:52 3 37:19 2 79:11
3 Dave Brown M45 EBOR 41:39 2 42:38 3 84:17
4 Dave Heath M45 SYO 43:21 4 43:56 4 87:17
5 Nev Myers M45 EBOR 46:58 6 44:59 5 91:57
6 Michael Leake M45 EBOR 45:51 5 49:07 6 94:58
7 Paul Goad M45 CLOK 54:00 7 49:10 7 103:10
8 Peter Wilson M45 MDDXO 55:16 8 50:18 8 105:34
9 Steve Gill M45 AIRE 61:43 9 50:58 10 112:41
10 Brian Spain M45 LOC 63:12 10 50:29 9 113:41
11 Jeremy Lakey M45 NATO 65:05 11 59:48 11 124:53
M50L (20)
1 Paul Taylor M55 CLOK 67:43 1 58:21 1 126:04
2 Andy Curtis M50 NATO 68:22 2 59:25 4 127:47
3 Andy Lewsley M50 BL 70:14 3 63:09 6 133:23
4 Alasdair Wilson Craw M50 NATO 74:46 8 60:30 5 135:16
5 Rick Browne M50 LOC 70:18 4 68:34 10 138:52
6 David Downes M50 WCOC 73:06 5 66:57 8 140:03
7 Martyn Andrews M50 EBOR 74:02 7 69:33 12 143:35
8 Paul Johnson M50 BOK 86:22 12 58:56 2 145:18
9 Alan Poxon M50 MDOC 79:41 11 66:39 7 146:20
9 Martyn Gill M50 AIRE 77:30 10 68:50 11 146:20
11 Boris Spence M50 NN 76:42 9 69:43 13 146:25
12 Ian Wells M50 LEI 86:47 13 68:06 9 154:53
13 Stephen Round M50 SELOC 92:19 14 82:40 15 174:59
14 William Dehany M50 CLOK 97:54 15 90:54 18 188:48
15 Mike Bray M50 SN 105:18 16 90:13 17 195:31
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Osmond Gardner M50 CLOK mp 85:25 16
Mike Hind M50 CLARO 73:15 6
Ian Gilliver M50 MDOC mp
Wilf Bell M50 NN 59:14 3
Chris Hardy M50 AIRE 80:39 14
M50S (16)
1 Martyn Roome M50 SROC 39:03 1 40:00 1 79:03
2 Bill Marlow M55 POW 44:54 3 41:10 2 86:04
3 Neil Sprot M50 NATO 46:43 5 41:56 3 88:39
4 Peter O'Connell M50 EBOR 46:35 4 46:56 6 93:31
5 Richard Hughes M50 DEE 50:10 8 46:59 7 97:09
6 Steve Willis M50 EBOR 52:42 10 48:38 8 101:20
7 Les Smithard M50 KFO 50:00 7 53:09 9 103:09
8 Mike Trees M50 GRAMP 51:24 9 54:15 10 105:39
9 Dave Binks M50 EBOR 57:52 11 57:37 12 115:29
10 Geoff Harrison M55 CLOK 62:02 12 55:06 11 117:08
11 Fred Miller M50 NATO 49:37 6 67:53 14 117:30
12 Joe Trigg M50 CLOK 80:36 13 57:46 13 138:22
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Adrian Barnes M50 NATO 40:53 2
Colin Turner M50 CLOK 45:20 4
Gerry Van Hee M50 AIRE 45:28 5
Mel Brown NN 116:13 15
M55L (17)
1 Peter Gorvett M55 SYO 50:04 1 46:07 1 96:11
2 Richard Payne M55 EPOC 59:56 4 50:10 3 110:06
3 Robert Page M55 EPOC 60:00 5 56:36 9 116:36
4 John Archer M55 EBOR 68:41 9 50:45 4 119:26
5 Keith MacDermott M55 EBOR 64:48 6 55:02 6 119:50
6 Mike Ridealgh M55 EBOR 65:13 7 55:13 7 120:26
7 Jim Lambert M55 SROC 65:20 8 55:17 8 120:37
8 Alan Springett M55 BKO 71:15 10 58:08 11 129:23
9 Chris Burden M55 AIRE 75:14 11 58:39 12 133:53
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
John Nash M55 LOC 56:02 2
Bob Barnby M55 WCOC 57:29 3
Philip Gager M55 SROC 78:01 12
Gerry Spalton M55 OD mp
Henk Van Rossum M55 AIRE 49:45 2
Antony Richardson M55 LOC 53:40 5
Ian Hill M55 AIRE 57:07 10
Martin Sims M55 CLOK 72:09 13
M55S (4)
1 John Pullin M55 LOC 44:06 2 38:23 1 82:29
2 Jim Harrison M55 EBOR 58:16 3 48:17 2 106:33
3 Grahame Crawshaw M55 MDOC 61:30 4 60:24 3 121:54
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Richard Clark M55 EBOR 41:24 1
M60L (15)
1 John Ward M60 OD 57:07 1 50:25 2 107:32
2 Robert Nash M60 SROC 61:47 2 55:10 7 116:57
3 Andrew Nicoll M60 NATO 62:29 3 59:00 9 121:29
4 Bob Cooper M60 NN 79:53 8 45:36 1 125:29
5 David Brook M60 NN 66:58 4 60:32 11 127:30
6 Richard Moss M60 SOC 68:58 5 60:09 10 129:07
7 John Padget M60 DEE 69:37 7 60:44 12 130:21
8 Derek Gale M60 DVO 80:32 9 57:46 8 138:18
9 Mike Thorpe M60 EPOC 92:10 10 74:43 14 166:53
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Frank Major M60 NN mp 53:17 4
Tony Bishop M60 WAOC 69:15 6
Allen Barnes M60 CLARO 51:44 3
John Corden M60 EBOR 54:06 5
Michael Dugmore M65 HOC 55:06 6
Malcolm Ruckledge M60 WCOC 65:29 13
M60S (5)
1 John Butler M60 SBOC 39:19 1 36:38 2 75:57
2 Alan Heppenstall M60 LOC 47:40 2 45:45 4 93:25
3 Peter Firth M60 NATO 55:16 3 52:40 5 107:56
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Brian Mellor M60 EPOC 31:29 1
Malcolm Gibson M60 CLOK 41:11 3
M65L (16)
1 Ivor Noot M65 EPOC 43:04 2 42:09 1 85:13
2 Dick Amour M65 INVOC 41:50 1 50:16 5 92:06
3 Robert Ker M65 AIRE 47:48 5 46:39 2 94:27
4 Peter Lomas M65 MDOC 45:01 3 50:16 5 95:17
5 Robin Campbell M65 CHIG 53:41 7 47:41 4 101:22
6 Roger Mawby M65 EBOR 60:15 9 46:55 3 107:10
7 Mike Hardy M65 CLOK 53:20 6 54:07 8 107:27
8 Dave Allison M65 CLOK 57:41 8 56:47 9 114:28
9 Robert Ian Robb M65 CLOK 61:23 10 60:26 12 121:49
10 Barry Harrison M65 CLOK 67:29 11 58:50 10 126:19
11 Rod Shaw M65 EPOC 70:46 12 59:00 11 129:46
12 Alastair MacGregor M65 NATO 73:16 13 81:07 14 154:23
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Christopher Lates M65 BL 47:14 4
Peter Wells M65 EBOR 51:41 7
Mike Fairburn M65 PFO 63:18 13
Eddie Leadbitter M65 NN 82:20 15
M65S (1)
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Chris March M65 AIRE 57:21 1
M70L (9)
1 Frank Martindale M70 LOK 43:42 1 43:38 1 87:20
2 Alan Heron M70 SELOC 44:43 3 48:48 3 93:31
3 Alan Meadows M70 MEROC 44:26 2 49:22 4 93:48
4 John Currey M70 EBOR 48:05 4 46:32 2 94:37
5 David Hale M70 CLOK 53:55 5 52:25 5 106:20
6 Ian Campbell M70 CLOK 54:03 6 55:04 6 109:07
7 Alan Morgan M70 NN 57:32 7 55:21 7 112:53
8 Patrick O'Grady M70 SYO 81:15 9 68:47 8 150:02
9 John Bedwell M70 CLOK 75:06 8 80:08 9 155:14
M75L (3)
1 Roy Malley M75 NATO 43:05 1 44:39 1 87:44
2 Jim Young M75 LOC 49:31 2 48:41 2 98:12
3 Ian Smith M75 NATO 69:58 3 63:12 3 133:10
M80L (1)
1 Maurice Collett M80 SROC 60:09 1 59:04 1 119:13
W21L (6)
1 Fiona Forrest W21 HALO 73:03 1 66:45 2 139:48
2 Sarah Fulwood W21 SROC 74:32 2 67:11 3 141:43
3 Elizabeth Bridge W20 UDOC 84:50 3 62:52 1 147:42
4 Katherine Ivens W21 NN 87:53 4 68:58 4 156:51
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Adrija Kulbokaite W20 GESTUS 95:11 5 mp
Diane Jewell W21 CLOK 97:49 5
W21S (7)
1 Maria MacKenzie W21 CLARO 50:22 1 47:04 1 97:26
2 Jo Abbott W21 AIRE 51:28 2 54:39 3 106:07
3 Nicola Crosby W21 NATO 59:20 3 59:49 4 119:09
4 Philippa Hardy W21 WCOC 62:14 4 68:14 5 130:28
5 Angeleen Hinshelwood W21 WAOC 81:56 6 86:20 6 168:16
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Jenny Liljengren W21 VGNOK 62:49 5
Natasha Conway W21 AIRE 49:29 2
W35L (2)
1 Ruth Ker W35 AIRE 50:57 1 49:41 1 100:38
2 Ann-Marie Duckworth W35 DVO 69:51 2 61:28 2 131:19
W35S (3)
1 Jane Hodgson W35 EPOC 47:17 1 46:02 1 93:19
2 Kathryn Hull W35 CLOK 62:34 2 53:14 2 115:48
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Rachel Wilkinson W35 CLOK 54:26 3
W40L (7)
1 Heather Fellbaum W40 MDOC 61:47 1 47:28 1 109:15
2 Susan Skinner W40 SN 62:42 2 50:29 3 113:11
3 Jane Malley W40 NATO 67:08 3 56:46 4 123:54
4 Judy Johnson W50 BOK 92:13 4 59:25 5 151:38
5 Jeanette Sumler-Hutch W40 CLOK 93:40 5 74:59 6 168:39
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Karen Nash W40 SROC mp 49:36 2
Janet Adams W40 SYO mp
W40S (5)
1 Helen Pedley W40 EPOC 43:40 1 42:40 1 86:20
2 Eileen Maxwell W40 RR 52:35 2 47:45 2 100:20
3 Kaele Pilcher W40 LOG 98:05 4 80:15 4 178:20
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Kim Leslie W40 WCOC 53:35 3
Debby Warren W40 NN 51:34 3
W45L (8)
1 Christine Andrews W45 EBOR 45:21 1 46:32 2 91:53
2 Joyce Marshall W45 AIRE 47:24 2 46:06 1 93:30
3 Ann Curtis W50 NATO 51:12 3 51:01 4 102:13
4 Jill Gorvett W55 SYO 58:48 4 55:44 6 114:32
5 Gill Harrington W45 SYO 67:03 5 51:42 5 118:45
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Ann Cranke W45 CLOK 48:37 3
Jane Campbell W45 DEE 56:37 7
nc Lorraine Porter W45 CLOK 71:32 nc
W45S (6)
1 Janet Leake W45 EBOR 35:39 1 45:52 2 81:31
2 Suzanne Adams W45 EBOR 43:27 2 44:03 1 87:30
3 Catherine Springett W45 BKO 44:19 3 48:03 3 92:22
4 Pam Brown W45 EBOR 51:18 4 50:07 4 101:25
5 Clare Evans W45 LOC 52:17 5 51:25 5 103:42
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Theresa Perry W45 AYROC 66:25 6
W50L (13)
1 Sheila Sprot W50 NATO 47:25 1 50:50 3 98:15
2 Janet Nash W50 LOC 53:08 5 50:49 2 103:57
3 Susan Roome W50 SROC 52:13 4 57:40 5 109:53
4 Susan Stevens W50 AIRE 56:45 8 58:52 6 115:37
5 Jenny Selley W50 BOK 67:22 10 51:32 4 118:54
6 Catherine Harrison W50 EBOR 58:38 9 65:45 8 124:23
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Karen Clark W50 EBOR 55:30 6 mp
Jill Smith W50 EBOR 49:16 2
Gill Browne W50 LOC 51:26 3
Annette Milburn W50 WCOC 56:08 7
Sheila Hobson W50 LOC 68:17 11
Stella Lewsley W50 BL 40:51 1
Pauline Richardson W50 LOC 63:37 7
W50S (5)
1 Andrea Marlow W50 POW 39:59 1 38:26 2 78:25
2 Patricia Davies W50 NATO 43:37 2 36:35 1 80:12
3 Kath Dixon W50 NATO 52:42 3 44:08 3 96:50
4 Jane Payne W50 EPOC 53:08 4 49:34 4 102:42
5 Sally Rollo W50 SOLWAY 59:25 5 58:19 5 117:44
W55L (12)
1 Gill Mawby W55 EBOR 47:40 2 48:01 2 95:41
2 Jan Clenaghan W55 SOLWAY 52:59 3 48:08 3 101:07
3 Fran McDonald W55 WCOC 47:10 1 55:54 8 103:04
4 Karen Blackburn W55 BL 58:55 8 46:39 1 105:34
5 Heather Smithard W55 KFO 53:46 4 52:02 5 105:48
6 Christine Roberts W55 EBOR 54:28 5 53:05 6 107:33
7 Jen Gale W55 DVO 55:32 6 53:49 7 109:21
8 Alison Hodgson W55 CLOK 65:52 9 60:00 9 125:52
9 Sheila Smith W55 CLARO 57:55 7 70:59 11 128:54
10 Thelma Spalton W55 OD 74:31 10 72:47 12 147:18
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Mary Carrick W55 HALO mp 62:02 10
Jackie Barnes W55 CLARO 49:37 4
W55S (2)
1 Jackie Page W55 EPOC 45:25 1 58:19 1 103:44
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Maggie Archer W55 EBOR mp 63:03 2
W60L (9)
1 Irene Crawshaw W60 MDOC 52:36 3 53:52 1 106:28
2 Shirley Moss W60 SOC 49:12 1 58:35 3 107:47
3 Sue Bicknell W60 OD 62:54 5 56:57 2 119:51
4 Angela Whitworth W60 BL 62:55 6 64:32 5 127:27
5 Marian Padget W60 DEE 62:49 4 67:56 8 130:45
6 Judith Robb W60 CLOK 73:55 7 65:10 6 139:05
7 Diane Taylor W60 SROC 90:15 8 63:32 4 153:47
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Anita Laird W60 BL 49:48 2
Rae Lomas W60 MDOC 67:37 7
W60S (5)
1 Joan Selby W60 CLOK 46:59 2 50:52 2 97:51
2 Carole Firth W60 NATO 45:39 1 56:07 4 101:46
3 Angela Heppenstall W60 LOC 54:57 4 47:29 1 102:26
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Helen Lates W60 BL 48:34 3
Joy Mellor W60 EPOC 52:17 3
W65L (12)
1 Beryl Blackhall W65 SELOC 43:43 2 38:48 1 82:31
2 Gill Hardy W65 CLOK 44:56 3 41:47 2 86:43
3 Frances Heron W65 SELOC 43:36 1 45:32 6 89:08
4 Ruby Campbell W65 CHIG 47:24 5 43:50 5 91:14
5 Jillian Currey W65 EBOR 47:37 6 43:39 4 91:16
6 Elizabeth Hale W65 CLOK 46:31 4 60:29 9 107:00
7 Clarissa Napier W65 NOR 51:16 7 60:19 8 111:35
8 Barbara Plant W65 BL 61:02 8 55:06 7 116:08
9 Marguerite Pennell W65 WCOC 64:17 9 77:48 11 142:05
10 Susie Hall W65 HH 67:27 11 74:57 10 142:24
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Eileen Morgan W65 NN 64:46 10 mp
Celia Wells W65 EBOR 41:56 3
W65S (2)
1 Pat Malley W65 NATO 78:48 1 131:28 2 210:16
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Ann O'Grady W65 SYO mp 69:05 1
W70L (2)
1 Vera Parkins W70 WCOC 60:21 1 77:26 1 137:47
retired / disqualified / non-competitive
Eileen Bedwell W70 CLOK 60:22 2
Return to NN home page, Return to OO index