Northern Navigators Orienteering Club

formerly Lanchester Orienteers

previously Browney Waders

established 1969

If you have any comments or suggestions about this website then please contact the Webmaster

 

Other event results

BO results,  BO rankings,  NEOA leagues
BL,  CLOK,  NATO

NN event results

14.07.19Richmond Town (Urban event) split results
14.07.19Richmond Town (Urban event) simple results
15.06.19Saltwell Park (Sprint event) split results
15.06.19Saltwell Park (Sprint event) simple results
31.03.19Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry (local event) split results
31.03.19Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry (local event) simple results


26.12.18Aykley Heads (Charity Score event) controls visited
26.12.18Aykley Heads (Charity Score event) simple results
21.10.18Fontburn Reservoir (local event) split results
21.10.18Fontburn Reservoir (local event) simple results
23.09.18Edges Green (local event) split results
23.09.18Edges Green (local event) simple results
06.05.18Bishop Auckand Park (Regional event) split results
06.05.18Bishop Auckand Park (Regional event) simple results
24.02.18Durham City (NE Night Champs) split results
24.02.18Durham City (NE Night Champs) simple results
21.01.18Cong Burn (level D event) split results
21.01.18Cong Burn (level D event) simple results


26.12.17Houghall Woods (Charity Score event) controls visited
26.12.17Houghall Woods (Charity Score event) simple results
7-8.10.17Washington / Hamsterley Low Redford & Windy Bank (October Odyssey) overall results by class
08.10.17Hamsterley Low Redford & Windy Bank (Regional event - OO day 2) split results by class
08.10.17Hamsterley Low Redford & Windy Bank (Regional event - OO day 2) simple results by course
07.10.17Washington (Regional event - OO day 1) split results by class
07.10.17Washington (Regional event - OO day 1) simple results by course
18.06.17Houghall Woods (level D event) Odds & Evens controls
18.06.17Houghall Woods (level D event) split results
18.06.17Houghall Woods (level D event) simple results
18.06.17Houghall Woods (level D event) live results
30.04.17Chopwell Woodland Park (level D event) split results
30.04.17Chopwell Woodland Park (level D event) simple results
30.04.17Chopwell Woodland Park (level D event) live results
05.03.17Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) Odds & Evens controls
05.03.17Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) split results
05.03.17Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) simple results
29.01.17Shaftoe Crags (level D event) split results
29.01.17Shaftoe Crags (level D event) simple results


26.12.16Houghall Woods (Charity Score event) controls visited
26.12.16Houghall Woods (Charity Score event) simple results - see old news
30.10.16Bishop Auckland Park (level D event - NE Score Champs) controls visited
30.10.16Bishop Auckland Park (level D event - NE Score Champs) simple results
11.09.16Chesterhope Common (level C event) split results
11.09.16Chesterhope Common (level C event) simple results
08.05.16Bewick Moor South (level C event) split results
08.05.16Bewick Moor South (level C event) simple results
31.01.16Cong Burn (level D event) split results
31.01.16Cong Burn (level D event) simple results


26.12.15Chopwell Woodland Park (Charity score event) controls visited
26.12.15Chopwell Woodland Park (Charity score event) simple results
06.12.15Low Redford & Windy Bank (level D event) split results
06.12.15Low Redford & Windy Bank (level D event) simple results
24.10.15Durham City (level C - NE Night Champs) split results
24.10.15Durham City (level C - NE Night Champs) simple results
13.09.15Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) split results
13.09.15Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) simple results
20.06.15Durham Light race (level C night event) Peter Bray routes
20.06.15Durham Light race (level C night event) controls visited
20.06.15Durham Light race (level C night event) simple results
14.06.15Ingram & the Breamish Valley (level D event - Long O) split results
14.06.15Ingram & the Breamish Valley (level D event - Long O) simple results
24.05.15Bewick Folly & Blawearie (level C event - YBT rd 1) split results
24.05.15Bewick Folly & Blawearie (level C event - YBT rd 1) simple results
15.03.15Hamsterley Common (level B event - CSC rd 1) splits browser
15.03.15Hamsterley Common (level B event - CSC rd 1) team results
15.03.15Hamsterley Common (level B event - CSC round 1) SI results
15.03.15Hamsterley Common (level B event - CSC round 1) simple results
25.01.15Watergate Forest Park & Lotties Wood (level D event) split results
25.01.15Watergate Forest Park & Lotties Wood (level D event) simple results


26.12.14Durham University Estates (Charity Score event) controls visited
26.12.14Durham University Estates (Charity Score event) simple results
02.11.14Cong Burn (level D event)
4-5.10.14Low Redford & Windy Bank / Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (October Odyssey) overall results by class
4-5.10.14Low Redford & Windy Bank / Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (October Odyssey) overall SI results
05.10.14Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (level B event - OO day 2) SI results
05.10.14Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (level B event - OO day 2) simple results by course
04.10.14Low Redford & Windy Bank (level B event - OO day 1) SI results
04.10.14Low Redford & Windy Bank (level B event - OO day 1) simple results by course
07.09.14Edges Green (level D event) split results
07.09.14Edges Green (level D event) simple results
06.04.14Bewick Folly & Blawearie (level D event) split results
06.04.14Bewick Folly & Blawearie (level D event) simple results
09.03.14Low Redford & Windy Bank (level D event) split results
09.03.14Low Redford & Windy Bank (level D event) simple results
26.01.14Shaftoe Crags (level D event) split results
26.01.14Shaftoe Crags (level D event) simple results


26.12.13Houghall Woods (Charity score event) controls visited
26.12.13Houghall Woods (Charity score event) simple results
15.12.13Watergate Forest Park & Lotties Wood (level D event)
27.10.13Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (level D event) split results
27.10.13Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (level D event) simple results
22.09.13Houghall Woods (Ltd CC + score) controls visited
22.09.13Houghall Woods (Ltd CC + score) simple results
21.09.13Low Burnhall (score)
05.05.13Bewick Moor South (level D event) split results
05.05.13Bewick Moor South (level D event) simple results
21.04.13Cong Burn (level D event)
10.02.13Chopwell Wood (NE Score Champs) controls visited
10.02.13Chopwell Wood (NE Score Champs) simple results


26.12.12Durham University Estates (Charity score event)
21.10.12Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (Level C event) split results
21.10.12Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (Level C event) simple results
20.10.12Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (NE Night Champs) split results
20.10.12Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (NE Night Champs) simple results
02.09.12Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) split results
02.09.12Bishop Auckland Park (level D event) simple results
27.05.12Ouston Airfield & Albemarle Barracks (level D event) split results
27.05.12Ouston Airfield & Albemarle Barracks (level D event) simple results
01.04.12Hamsterley Common & The Grove (level C event) split results
01.04.12Hamsterley Common & The Grove (level C event) simple results
18.03.12Fontburn Reservoir (local event) split results
18.03.12Fontburn Reservoir (local event) simple results
12.02.12Cong Burn (local event)
15.01.12Watergate Forest Park & Bucks Hill Wood (local event)


26.12.11Durham University Estates (Charity score event) controls visited
26.12.11Durham University Estates (Charity score event) simple results
02.10.11Edges Green / Cottonshope (October Odyssey) overall results by class
02.10.11Cottonshope (OO - day 2) split results
02.10.11Cottonshope (OO - day 2) simple results by class
02.10.11Cottonshope (OO - day 2) simple results by course
01.10.11Edges Green (OO - day 1) split results
01.10.11Edges Green (OO - day 1) simple results by class
01.10.11Edges Green (OO - day 1) simple results by course
11.09.11Hamsterley (local event) split results
11.09.11Hamsterley (local event) simple results
30.05.11Bewick Moor South (local event) split results
30.05.11Bewick Moor South (local event) simple results
27.02.11Shaftoe Crags (local event) split results
27.02.11Shaftoe Crags (local event) simple results


26.12.10Durham University Estates (Charity score event)
10.10.10Bishop Auckland Park (NE Score Champs) controls visited
10.10.10Bishop Auckland Park (NE Score Champs) simple results
13.06.10The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (local event) split results
13.06.10The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (local event) simple results
23.05.10Cong Burn (Local event)


26.12.09Durham University Estates (Charity score event) controls visited
18.10.09Hamsterley Low Redford & Windy Bank (local event) split results
18.10.09Hamsterley Low Redford & Windy Bank (local event) simple results
17.10.09Hamsterley Windy Bank (NE Night Champs) simple results
07.06.09The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (local event) split results
07.06.09The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (local event) simple results
01.03.09Black Banks+Knitsley Fell (local event) split results
01.03.09Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (local event) simple results
15.02.09Cong Burn (local event)
18.01.09Watergate Park & Washingwell Woods (local event)


26.12.08Herrington Country Park (Charity score event) controls visited
4-5.10.08Edge Green / Bewick Moor South (October Odyssey) overall results by class
05.10.08Bewick Moor South (Badge - OO day 2) Winsplit results
05.10.08Bewick Moor South (Badge - OO day 2) split results
05.10.08Bewick Moor South (Badge - OO day 2) simple results by course
05.10.08Bewick Moor South (Badge - OO day 2) simple results by class
04.10.08Edges Green (Badge - OO day 1) Winsplit results
04.10.08Edges Green (Badge - OO day 1) split results
04.10.08Edges Green (Badge - OO day 1) simple results by course
04.10.08Edges Green (Badge - OO day 1) simple results by class
14.09.08Chopwell Woods (CATI)
10.06.08Ouston Airfield (Summer Evening Event)
20.05.08Herrington Country Park (Summer Evening Event)
29.04.08Silksworth Sports Complex (Summer Evening Event)
22.04.08Carley Hill (Summer Evening Event)
15.04.08Hetton Lyons (Summer Evening Event)
10.02.08Shaftoe Crags (District event) split results
10.02.08Shaftoe Crags (District event) simple results
13.01.08Hamsterley, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (CSC2008) Winsplit results
13.01.08Hamsterley, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (CSC2008) split results
13.01.08Hamsterley, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Gull Quarry (CSC2008) simple results


26.12.07Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
26.12.07Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) simple results
23.09.07Chopwell Wood (District event)
16.09.07Chopwell Wood (CATI)
01.07.07Carrs Top (Harris Relay and Score event)
16.05.07Chopwell Woods (Wednesday evening event)
25.04.07Herrington Country Park (Wednesday evening event)
18.04.07Silksworth Sports Complex (Wednesday evening event)
11.04.07Hetton Lyons (Wednesday evening event)
08.04.07Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (District event) split results
08.04.07Hamsterley, Low Redford & Windy Bank (District event) simple results
28.02.07Fontburn Reservoir (Local event)
18.02.07Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (District event) split results
18.02.07Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (District event) simple results
21.01.07Watergate Park & Washingwell Wood (Ltd District event)


26.12.06Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
15.10.06Catterick (District event) split results
15.10.06Catterick (District event) simple results
14.10.06Catterick (NE Night Championships) split results
14.10.06Catterick (NE Night Championships) simple results
17.09.06Chopwell Wood (CATI)
28.06.06Herrington Country Park (GNF Summer League)
31.05.06Hetton Lyons (GNF Summer League)
17.05.06Carley Hill (GNF Summer League)
03.05.06Princess Anne Park (GNF Summer League)
19.04.06Chopwell Wood (GNF Summer League)
02.04.06Doctors Gate & Dryderdale (District event) split results
02.04.06Doctors Gate & Dryderdale (District event) simple results
05.03.06Kellas (District event) split results
05.03.06Kellas (District event) simple results
12.02.06Shaftoe Crags (District event) split results
12.02.06Shaftoe Crags (District event) simple results
15.01.06Cong Burn (Ltd CC)


26.12.05Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
20.11.05Fontburn Reservoir (NE Score Champs) controls visited
1-2.10.05Nenthead Mines / Dryderdale, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Low Redford (October Odyssey) overall results
02.10.05Dryderdale, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Low Redford (Badge - OO day 2) split results
02.10.05Dryderdale, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Low Redford (Badge - OO day 2) simple results by course
02.10.05Dryderdale, Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate & Low Redford (Badge - OO day 2) simple results by class
01.10.05Nenthead Mines & Priorsdale (Badge - OO day 1) split results
01.10.05Nenthead Mines & Priorsdale (Badge - OO day 1) simple results by course
01.10.05Nenthead Mines & Priorsdale (Badge - OO day 1) simple results by class
11.09.05Chopwell Wood (CATI)
06.07.05St Pauls (GNF relays)
26.06.05Lumsdon Law East (District event) split results
26.06.05Lumsdon Law East (District event) simple results
08.06.05Hebburn Riverside (GNF league)
25.05.05Red Barns (GNF league)
11.05.05Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF league)
27.04.05Princess Anne Park (GNF league)
17.04.05Langley Woods (Ltd CC) split results
17.04.05Langley Woods (Ltd CC) simple results
13.04.05Herrington Country Park (GNF league)
20.02.05Black Banks & Knitsely Fell (CC) split results
20.02.05Black Banks & Knitsely Fell (CC) simple results
23.01.05Watergate Park & Washingwell Wood (Ltd CC)


26.12.04Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
31.10.04Hamsterley Common (District event) split results
31.10.04Hamsterley Common (District event) simple results
12.09.04Chopwell Wood (CATI)
25.07.04Bishop Auckland Park (NE Score Champs) split results
25.07.04Bishop Auckland Park (NE Score Champs) simple results
10-11.07.04Chopwell Wood Festival (CATI)
30.06.04Herrington Country Park (GNF league)
02.06.04Red Barns (GNF league)
19.05.04Carley Hill (GNF league)
05.05.04Princess Anne Park (GNF league)
21.04.04Silksworth Sport Complex (GNF league)
15.02.04Kellas (CC+NE League) split results
15.02.04Kellas (CC+NE League) simple results
11.01.04Cong Burn (Ltd CC)


26.12.03Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
19.10.03Hamsterley, Windy Bank (CC + NEOA Galoppen)
18.10.03Hamsterley, Windy Bank (NE Night Champs)
14.09.03Chopwell Wood (CATI)
20.07.03Carrs Top (CC) split results
20.07.03Carrs Top (CC) simple results
09.07.03Moor House (GNF relays)
28.06.03Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC) split results
28.06.03Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC) simple results
25.06.03Houghall Woods (GNF league)
11.06.03Herrington Country Park (GNF league)
01.06.03Bewick Moor South (Badge) split results
01.06.03Bewick Moor South (Badge) simple results
01.06.03Bewick Moor South (Badge) badge times
28.05.03Silkswoth Sports Complex (GNF league)
14.05.03Temple Memorial Park (GNF league)
30.04.03Princess Anne Park (GNF league)
16.04.03Tunstall Hills (GNF league)
02.03.03Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (CC) split results
02.03.03Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (CC) simple results
26.01.03Watergate Park & Washingwell (Ltd CC)


26.12.02Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
10.11.02The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (CC+NEOA Galoppen)
5-6.10.02Hamsterley Forest / Hamsterley and Dryderdale (October Odyssey) overall results
06.10.02Hamsterley and Dryderdale (Badge inc Northern Champs - OO day 2)
05.10.02Hamsterley Forest (Badge inc NE Champs - OO day 1)
15.09.02Chopwell Wood (CATI)
26.06.02Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
12.06.02Princess Anne Park (GNF)
09.06.02Bewick Moor North (CC+NEOA Galoppen)
29.05.02Hetton Lyons (GNF)
15.05.02Tunstall Hills (GNF)
05.05.02Leaplish Waterside Park (Ltd CC)
01.05.02Temple Memorial Park (GNF)
17.04.02Chopwell Wood (GNF)
10.03.02Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (CC inc CSC)
10.02.02Kellas & Minsteracres (Badge)
13.01.02Cong Burn (Ltd CC)


Note that the Foot & Mouth outbreak affected many fixtures 2001
26.12.01Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
02.09.01Chopwell Wood (CATI)
04.07.01Cong Burn (GNF)
06.06.01Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
09.04.01Princess Anne Park (GNF)
21.01.01Kellas (CC inc NEOA Galoppen)


26.12.00Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
03.12.00Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC)
12.11.00Fontburn Reservoir (NE Score Champs)
15.10.00Plankey Mill (CC+NE Galoppen)
05.07.00Hetton Lyons (GNF)
21.06.00Chopwell Wood (GNF)
11.06.00Bewick Moor South (Badge)
07.06.00Temple Memorial Park (GNF)
24.05.00Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
10.05.00Hylton Castle Dene (GNF)
26.04.00Tunstall Hills (GNF)
02.04.00Hyons Wood (Ltd CC)
19.03.00Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (CC inc CSC)
20.02.00Bewick Moor North (CC)


26.12.99Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
05.12.99Shaftoe Crags (CC)
07.11.99Healey Estate, Broomley Fell, Hemmels Fell (Badge)
06.11.99Hamsterley Windy Bank (NE Night Champs) results with controls visited
06.11.99Hamsterley Windy Bank (NE Night Champs) simple results
18.07.99Leaplish Waterside Park (CC)
23.06.99Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
09.06.99Chopwell Wood (GNF)
28.04.99Tunstall Hills (GNF)
07.03.99Bewick Moor South (National Event 3)
07.02.99Carrs Top (CC)
17.01.99Hamsterley Common (CC)


26.12.98Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) controls visited
26.12.98Chopwell Wood (Charity score event) simple results
06.12.98Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC)
15.11.98Lumsdon Law (Badge inc Northern Champs)
08.11.98The Cragg Estate & Chesterhope Common (CC)
3-4.10.98Gibbs Hill / Plankey Mill (October Odyssey) overall results
04.10.98Plankey Mill (Badge inc NE Champs - OO day 2)
03.10.98Gibbs Hill (Badge - OO day 1)
20.09.98Nenthead Mines (CC)
01.07.98Chopwell Wood (GNF relays)
20.05.98Spen Banks (GNF)
06.05.98Sir James Steel Park (GNF)
26.04.98Kellas (CC)
22.04.98Tunstall Hills (GNF)
29.03.98Bewick Moor North (CC)
22.02.98Hyons Wood (CC)
18.01.98Guards Wood (CC inc CSC)


26.12.97Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
07.12.97Fontburn Reservoir (NE Score Champs)
14.09.97Chopwell Wood (CATI)
18.06.97Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
04.06.97Temple Memorial Park (GNF)
21.05.97Princess Anne Park (GNF)
07.05.97Sir James Steel Park (GNF)
23.04.97Washingwell Wood (GNF)
13.04.97Chopwell Wood (CC inc CSC)
12.04.97Chopwell Wood (Celebration event)
09.03.97Tunstall Hills (Ltd CC)
16.02.97BroomleyFell (CC)
19.01.97Shaftoe Crags (CC inc CSC)


26.12.96Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
24.11.96Bewick Moor North (National Event 7)
20.10.96Hamsterley Common (CC)
23.06.96Windy Bank (Hamsterley) (Score)
05.06.96Tunstall Hills (GNF)
19.05.96Temple Memorial Park(Ltd CC)
08.05.96Princess Anne Park (GNF)
17.03.96Kellas (CC)
18.02.96Hamsterley Dryderdale (CC inc CSC)
21.01.96Guards Wood (CC)


26.12.95Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
10.12.95Sir James Steel Park (Ltc CC)
7-8.10.95Edges Green / Carrs Top (Ocober Odyssey) overall results
08.10.95Carrs Top (Badge inc Northern Champs - OO day 2) results by class
08.10.95Carrs Top (Badge inc Northern Champs - OO day 2) results by course
07.10.95Edges Green (CC - OO day 1) results by class
07.10.95Edges Green (CC - OO day 1) results by course
05.07.95Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
25.06.95Fontburn Reservoir (CC)
21.06.95Temple Memorial Park (GNF)
07.06.95Hetton Lyons (GNF)
24.05.95Gateshead Riverside Park (GNF)
14.05.95Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC)
10.05.95Sir James Steel Park (GNF)
26.04.95Princess Anne Park (GNF)
09.04.95Chopwell Wood (CC)
19.03.95Hyons Wood (Ltd CC)
12.02.95Broomleyfell Plantation (CC inc CSC rd1)
11.02.95Broomleyfell Plantation (Northern Night Champs)
15.01.95Washingwell Wood (Ltd CC)


26.12.94Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
11.12.94Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (NE SCore Champs)
23.10.94Kellas (Badge)
06.07.94Sir James Steel Park (GNF)
22.06.94Temple Memorial Park (GNF)
08.06.94Princess Anne Park (GNF)
25.05.94Gateshead Riverside Park (GNF)
15.05.94Temple Memorial Park (Ltd CC)
11.05.94Silksworth Sports Complex (GNF)
10.04.94Guards Wood (CC)
27.03.94Hamsterley Common (Badge inc NE Champs) Tree-O weekend
26.03.94Hamsterley Windy Bank (Night) Tree-O weekend
26.03.94Hamsterley Cabin Hill + Dryderdale (CC) Tree-O weekend
13.02.94Sir James Steel Park (CC)
16.01.94Princess Anne Park (CC)


26.12.93Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
05.12.93Fontburn Reservoir (CC)
07.11.93Chopwell Wood (CC)
06.11.93Chopwell Wood (NE Night Champs)
09.05.93Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC)
11.04.93Broomley Fell (Score)
27.03.93Temple Memorial Park (Score)
21.03.93Hamsterley, Potato Hill (CC - CSC)
21.02.93Cong Burn (CC)
31.01.93Washingwell Wood (Ltd CC)


26.12.92Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
22.11.92Shaftoe Crags (CC)
04.10.92Hamsterley (National Event)
03.10.92Hamsterley Forest (BOF Silver Jubilee)
28.06.92Temple Memorial Park (CC)
17.05.92Kellas (Badge)
12.04.92Chopwell Wood (NE Score Champs)
15.03.92Sir James Steel Park (CC)
23.02.92Guards Wood (Score)
26.01.92Princess Anne Park (CC)


26.12.91Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
01.12.91Chopwell Wood (CC)
30.11.91Chopwell Wood (Northern Night Champs)
20.10.91Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC)
21.07.91Fontburn Reservoir (CC)
03.02.91Cong Burn (Handicap Score)
13.01.91Black Banks and Knitsley Fell (CC + CSC)


15.12.90Black Banks (21st Anniversary event)
25.11.90Shaftoe Crags (CC)
28.10.90Silksworth Sports Complex (Ltd CC)
6-7.10.90Black Banks & Knitsley Fell / Hamsterley Forest & Cabin Hill (October Odyssey) overall results
07.10.90Hamsterley Forest & Cabin Hill (Badge - OO day 2) results by class
07.10.90Hamsterley Forest & Cabin Hill (Badge - OO day 2) results by course
06.10.90Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (Badge - OO day 1) results by class
06.10.90Black Banks & Knitsley Fell (Badge - OO day 1) results by course
22.07.90Princess Anne Park (CC)
13.05.90Gateshead Riverside Park (Ltd CC)
22.04.90Kellas & Reaston Burn (Badge event)
25.02.90Guards Wood (CC)
14.01.90Silksworth Sports Complex (Ltd CC + score)


26.12.89Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
26.11.89Washingwell Wood (Ltd CC + O-cross)
15.10.89Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC + score)
17.09.89Princess Anne Park (CATI)
16.09.89Gateshead Riverside Park (CATI)
23.07.89Princess Anne Park (Score)
07.05.89Hamsterley Forest (CC)
18.03.89Chopwell Wood (Saturday Score)
12.03.89Cong Burn (CC)
12.02.89Gateshead Riverside Park (Ltd CC + Score)
29.01.89Princess Anne Park (CC)


27.12.88Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
04.12.88Shaftoe Crags (CC)
06.11.88Hamsterley Dryderdale (Badge)
25.09.88Washingwell Wood (Ltd CC)
11.09.88Chopwell Wood (Introductory event)
03.07.88Bishop Auckland Park (Relay)
05.06.88Kellas (CC)
17.04.88Chopwell Wood (Badge)


27.12.87Guards Wood (Charity score event)
06.12.87Cong Burn (CC)
04.10.87Dipton (Badge - OO day 2 + Home International)
03.10.87Kellas (Badge - OO day 1)
02.05.87BroomleyFell (Badge - British Relay Weekend)
05.04.87Bishop Auckland Park (Score)
01.02.87Guards Wood (CC)


28.12.86Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
07.12.86Hamsterley Cabin Hill + Low Redford (CC)
??.11.86BroomleyFell (Score)
26.10.86Bishop Auckland Park (Ltd CC + O-cross)
28.09.86Black Banks (Score)
15.06.86Hamsterley (CC)
06.04.86Chopwell Wood (CC)
23.03.86Bishop Auckland Park (CC)
02.02.86Cong Burn (CC)
25.01.86Chopwell Wood (Night)
26.01.86Chopwell Wood (Score)


26.12.85Chopwell Wood (Charity score event)
08.12.85Hamsterley Forest (Badge)
17.11.85Black Banks (Score)
13.10.85Guards Wood (Score)
02.06.85Kellas (CC)
12.05.85Hamsterley Common (CC)
28.04.85Chopwell Wood (CC)


25.03.84Kellas (CC)


25.07.82Broomley Fell (Score)


28.01.79Chopwell Wood (Club event)


14.10.73Kellas (Northern Jun Champs)
13.10.73Slaley (Training event)


17.09.72Chopwell Wood (Northern Sen + Int Champs)


05.12.71Paddock Hill Woods (Regional)
20.06.71Redesdale Forest (5th BOF Senior + Int Champs)
16.01.71Consett & District Golf Course (Night event)


27.09.70Hamsterley Forest (NEOA September Weekend)
26.09.70Black Banks (NEOA September Weekend)


18.06.67Hamsterley Forest (1st BOF Senior + Int Champs)